Login
Home
Archive
Histories
People
Objects
Dedicated Poppies
Daily Roll of Honour
FAQ
Volunteers
About
About RAF Museum Storyvault
About RAF Museum
About the Exhibition
About the Sponsors
About Dedicating a Poppy
Contact
Archive
Vault
Search
Search
Surname (whole or part e.g. Collins)
Initials (e.g. A.E.)
Surname (sounds like)
All series
Air Force List April 1918
Casua
Casualty Card Type - Incident
Casualty Card Type - Person
Muster Roll
Muster Roll - see Addenda
Muster Roll Addenda
Next of Kin Card
Roll of Honour 1911-1914
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Spotlight
Need some help?
Visit our frequently asked questions section
Bring your history to life
Browsing our archives
Daily Roll of Honour
Remember fallen heroes from 100 years ago
Dedicate a Poppy
Pay tribute to a fallen airman
Vault
<
Previous
Next
>
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
470
940
942
/ 942
Adams, V.L. (Victor Leslie)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
A Mech 3
Organisation
Royal Air Force
Unit
School of Technical Training, Halton
>>
Adamson, W.C. (William Campbell)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
Capt
Organisation
Royal Flying Corps
Unit
6 Squadron
>>
Adderley, W.H. (William Harris)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
2Lt
Organisation
Royal Air Force
Unit
59 Squadron
>>
Addis, H.D. (Henry Dansey)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
2Lt
Organisation
Royal Flying Corps
Unit
43 Squadron
>>
Addison, W. (William)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
A Mech 2
Organisation
Royal Flying Corps
Unit
43 Squadron
>>
Adeney, R.E. (Robert Edward)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
2Lt
Organisation
Royal Flying Corps
Unit
48 Squadron
>>
Adie, H.M.E. (Harry Morton Ellis)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
Lt
Organisation
Royal Flying Corps
Unit
8 Squadron
>>
Adkin, W.H. (William Henry)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
Pte 2
Organisation
Royal Air Force
Unit
37th Kite Balloon Section, 10th Balloon Company
>>
Adkinson, E.K. (Edward Kiddle)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
A Mech 2
Organisation
Royal Air Force
Unit
H.M. Airship 'C25', Longside Airship Station
>>
Adlam, L.E. (Leslie Edwin)
Collection
Library
Classification
Roll of Honour
Series
Roll of Honour 1914-1918
Rank
Flt Sub-Lt
Organisation
Royal Naval Air Service
Unit
1 (N) Squadron
>>
Privacy
Terms and conditions
©
wididi.com
2024